Todos
os Clubes |
Campeões
e Vice-Campeões da América do Sul |
Ano |
Campeão |
Vice |
Local |
1948 |
Vasco
|
River Plate |
Est.
Nacional, Santiago, |
1960 |
Peñarol |
Olimpia |
Def.
del Chaco, Assunção |
1961 |
Peñarol |
Palmeiras
|
Pacaembu,
SP |
1962 |
Santos
|
Peñarol |
Mon.
de Nuñez, B. Aires |
1963 |
Santos
|
Boca Juniors |
La
Bombonera, B. Aires |
1964 |
Independiente |
Nacional |
La Doble Visera, Avellaneda
|
1965 |
Independiente |
Peñarol |
Est.
Nacional, Santiago, |
1966 |
Peñarol |
River Plate |
Est.
Nacional, Santiago, |
1967 |
Racing |
Nacional |
Est.
Nacional, Santiago, |
1968 |
Estudiantes |
Palmeiras
|
Est.
Centenário, Montevidéu |
1969 |
Estudiantes |
Nacional |
Est.
Jorge Hirschi, La Plata, |
1970 |
Estudiantes |
Peñarol |
Est.
Centenário, Montevidéu |
1971 |
Nacional |
Estudiantes |
Est.
Nacional, Lima |
1972 |
Independiente |
Universitário |
La Doble Visera, Avellaneda
|
1973 |
Independiente |
Colo-Colo |
Est.
Centenário, Montevidéu |
1974 |
Independiente |
São
Paulo |
Est.
Nacional, Santiago, |
1975 |
Independiente |
Unión Española |
Def.
del Chaco, Assunção |
1976 |
Cruzeiro
|
River Plate |
Est.
Nacional, Santiago, |
1977 |
Boca Juniors |
Cruzeiro
|
Est.
Centenário, Montevidéu |
1978 |
Boca Juniors |
Deportivo Cali |
La
Bombonera, B. Aires |
1979 |
Olimpia |
Boca Juniors |
La
Bombonera, B. Aires |
1980 |
Nacional |
Internacional
|
Est.
Centenário, Montevidéu |
1981 |
Flamengo
|
Cobreloa |
Est.
Centenário, Montevidéu |
1982 |
Peñarol |
Cobreloa |
Est.
Nacional, Santiago, |
1983 |
Grêmio
|
Peñarol |
Olímpico,
RS |
1984 |
Independiente |
Grêmio
|
La Doble Visera, Avellaneda |
1985 |
Argentinos Jrs. |
América de Cali |
Def.
del Chaco, Assunção |
1986 |
River Plate |
América de Cali |
Mon.
de Nuñez, B. Aires |
1987 |
Peñarol |
América de Cali |
Est.
Nacional, Santiago, |
1988 |
Nacional |
New. Old Boys |
Est.
Centenário, Montevidéu |
1989 |
Atl. Nacional |
Olimpia |
Est. El Campín, Bogotá
|
1990 |
Olimpia |
Barcelona |
Monumental,
Guayaquil |
1991 |
Colo-Colo |
Olimpia |
Est.
Monumental, Santiago, |
1992 |
São
Paulo |
New. Old Boys |
Morumbi,
SP |
1993 |
São
Paulo |
Univ. Católica |
Est.
Nacional, Santiago, |
1994 |
Vélez Sarsfield |
São
Paulo |
Morumbi,
SP |
1995 |
Grêmio
|
Atl. Nacional |
Atanasio
Girardot, Medellín |
1996 |
River Plate |
América de Cali |
Mon.
de Nuñez, B. Aires |
1997 |
Cruzeiro
|
Sporting Cristal |
Mineirão,
MG |
1998 |
Vasco
|
Barcelona |
Monumental,
Guayaquil |
1999 |
Palmeiras
|
Deportivo Cali |
Palestra
Itália, SP |
2000 |
Boca Juniors |
Palmeiras
|
Morumbi,
SP |
2001 |
Boca Juniors |
Cruz Azul |
La
Bombonera, B. Aires |
2002 |
Olimpia |
São Caetano |
Pacaembu,
SP |
2003 |
Boca Juniors |
Santos
|
Morumbi,
SP |
2004 |
Once Caldas |
Boca Juniors |
Est.
Palogrande, Manizales |
2005 |
São
Paulo |
At.
Paranaense |
Morumbi,
SP |
2006 |
Internacional
|
São
Paulo |
Beira-Rio,
RS |
2007 |
Boca Juniors |
Grêmio
|
Olímpico,
RS |
2008 |
LDU |
Fluminense
|
Maracanã,
RJ |
2009 |
Estudiantes |
Cruzeiro
|
Mineirão,
MG |
2010 |
Internacional
|
Guadalajara |
Beira-Rio,
RS |
2011 |
Santos
|
Peñarol |
Pacaembu,
SP |
2012 |
Corinthians
|
Boca Juniors |
Pacaembu,
SP |
2013 |
Atlético-MG
|
Olimpia |
Mineirão,
MG |
2014 |
San Lorenzo |
Nacional |
Nuevo
Gasómetro, B. Aires |
2015 |
River Plate |
Tigres |
Mon.
de Nuñez, B. Aires |
2016 |
Atl. Nacional |
Indep. Del Valle |
Atanasio
Girardot, Medellín |
2017 |
Grêmio
|
Lanús |
La
Fortaleza, Lanús |
2018* |
River Plate |
Boca Juniors |
Santiago Bernabéu,
Madrid * |
2019 |
Flamengo
|
River Plate |
Monumental, Lima |
2020 |
Palmeiras
|
Santos
|
Maracanã,
RJ |
2021 |
Palmeiras
|
Flamengo
|
Est.
Centenário, Montevidéu |
2022 |
Flamengo
|
At.
Paranaense |
Monumental,
Guayaquil |
2023 |
Fluminense
|
Boca Juniors |
Maracanã,
RJ |
|